Blog de KingShamus

"When an entire nation thirsted to break free from PC…Andrew Breitbart opened a big bar."–Chris Muir

Double Barrel—1911 handgun?

Posted by KingShamus on March 17, 2012

Okee-dokee.

I dunno how practical this thing is.  Even if it was chambered in 9mm, this thing would probably kick way too hard to aim accurately.  I can also imagine how cleaning and maintenance would be a pain in the ass.

Also, I don’t give a shit.  Who gives a damn whether it’s practical?  This beast is just the sort of wildly unwieldable, basically untenable  firearm that the United States has fallen in love with since the nuclear warhead. Give the American gun buyer market five years to get to know the AF and we’ll make an Olympic medal event based around it.    

The AF2011-A1 emanates unadulterated liberty, oozes every flavor of awesome and is forged from the stuff of pure win.

Update:  I sorta beefed on crediting where I got the video from.  This magnificent Youtube clip is courtesy of Theo Spark.  While you’re there, check out his tasteful dignified look at a particular piece of St. Patrick’s Day-themed swimwear.  I mean, it’s green so….um….yeah.  Mildly NSFW warning for showing some skin and also for being completely awesome.

About these ads

3 Responses to “Double Barrel—1911 handgun?”

  1. I’m telling Mr. Obama and his wife. You’re clinging to guns and religion!

  2. [...] Double Barrel—1911 handgun? [...]

  3. [...] Blog de KingShamus: Double Barrel—1911 handgun? [...]

Talk to me, homie

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 4,334 other followers

%d bloggers like this: